Clubs 2018-2019

Student Clubs 2018-2019

 

Club                                                   Advisor                                 Student Contact

Art Club                                             Mr. Ackerman                         Paige King

            Wed 2:30-3:30, B203             Ms. Frels

Asian Club                                         Mrs.  Beckstrom

            B126

Balloon Club                                     Mr. Rutan                                Chase Rutan

Tues 2:30-3:00, D128

Board Games                                                Mr. Ark                                                Scott Premo

D130

Bowling Club                                                Mrs. McConnell                       Donovan Grubaugh

A100                                       Mr. Grubaugh

Business Club                                  Mrs. Kilgroe                             MaPS Interns 

            D132

Diversity-Equality                                                                             Fernanda Torres

                                               

D & D                                                  Mr. Schlosser

Wed, 2:30, B203                    Mr. Ackerman

Emergency Services Club               Mrs. Stanislaw

            A115 –every other Wednesday                          

Environmental Club                         Mrs. Henderson                      Alex Rehman-Grosser                       Fri 2:30, D220

Female Empowerment                     Ms. Holm

B121

Fencing                                              Mr. Williams                             Joseph Trujillo

B117

French Club                                      Mme. Beckstrom                    Cade Reeves

Wed 2:30, B126

French Nat’l Honor Society             Mme. Beckstrom

            3rd Tues & 2nd Thurs eve, B126

FBLA (Future Business Leaders)  Mrs. Kilgroe

D132

German Club                                     Frau Ingerson

Every other Wed, B127

Job Finders                                                                                       Jillian Johnson

                                                           

 

 

Latino Club                                       Sra. Reynaga

            Wed 2:30-3, D125                  Sra. Stebner

Sra. Pozos Gonzalez

Math Club                                          Mr. Turner

Tues 2:30, D112

Mock Trial                                          Mr. Moneke

Hon. Mr. Norm Hill

National Honor Society                   Mrs. Beckstrom

2nd Tues month, B126

National Thespian Society              Ms. Sabine

2nd Thurs, month, Auditorium                                           

Redefining Beautiful Club              Mrs. Couey

Fri 2:30  B216

Rotary Interact Club                         Ms. Stanfield

Shades of Unity                                Mrs. Boock

Wed 2:30, C204                                                                    

Speech & Debate                              Mrs. Boock

T/TH 2:30-4, C204                 Ms. Rothweiler

Students for Change (S4C)             Mr. Haws

Thurs 2:30-3, B128               Mrs. Stebner

Titans Serving Salem (TAT)                        Mr. & Mrs. Boock

            C204, Wed

Young Democrats                            Ms. Rothweiler                        Olivia Caudell

Every other Wed 2:30, B219

Youth and Government                   Mr. Whiteley

Thurs during lunches, D214